.Representation

We are pleased to announce the candidates for the Autumn Elections 2019. Please click on a candidate to learn more about why they are running.

Accounting and Finance Course Representative Year 2

Accounting and Finance Masters Course Representative

Accounting and Management Masters Course Representative

Acoustical Engineering Masters Course Representative

Aeronautics and Astronautics Course Representative Year 1

Aeronautics and Astronautics Course Representative Year 2

Aeronautics and Astronautics Masters Course Representative

Allied Health Professions Department President

Ancient History Course Representative Year 1

Ancient History Course Representative Year 3

Archaeology Single Honours Course Representative Year 3

Art School President

Arts and Humanities Postgraduate Taught Representative

Audiology Course Representative Year 3

BA Fashion & Textile Design - Fashion Design Course Representative Year 3

BA Fashion & Textile Design - Printed Textiles Course Representative Year 2

BA Fashion & Textile Design - Printed Textiles Course Representative Year 3

BA Fashion & Textile Design Course Representative Year 1

BA Fashion Marketing Course Representative Year 3

BA Fashion Marketing/Management Course Representative Year 1

BA Games Design & Art Course Representative Year 3

BA Graphic Arts Course Representative Year 1

Biochemistry Course Representative Year 2

Biochemistry Course Representative Year 3

Biochemistry Course Representative Year 4

Biological Sciences School President

Biology and Marine Biology Course Representative Year 3

Biology Course Representative Year 1

Biology Course Representative Year 2

Biomedical Science Course Representative Year 1

Biomedical Science Course Representative Year 2

Biomedical Science Course Representative Year 3

BM (EU) Medicine Course Representative Year 1

BM (EU) Medicine Course Representative Year 2

BM4 Medicine Course Representative Year 1

BM4 Medicine Course Representative Year 2

BM5 Medicine Course Representative Year 1

BM5 Medicine Course Representative Year 2

BM6 Medicine Course Representative Year 0

BSc Midwifery Course Representative Year 1

BSc Midwifery Course Representative Year 2

Business Analytics and Finance Masters Course Representative

Business Analytics and Management Science Masters Course Representative

Business Management Course Representative Year 1

Business Management Course Representative Year 2

Business Management Course Representative Year 3

Business Strategy and Innovation Management Masters Course Representative

Chemistry Course Representative Year 1

Chemistry Course Representative Year 2

Chemistry Course Representative Year 3

Civil and Environmental Engineering Course Representative Year 1

Civil and Environmental Engineering Course Representative Year 2

Civil and Environmental Engineering Course Representative Year 5

Course Representative

Criminology & Psychology Course Representative Year 1

Criminology & Psychology Course Representative Year 3

Criminology Course Representative Year 1

Digital Marketing Masters Course Representative

Dual Field Adult and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 1

Dual Field Adult and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 2

Dual Field Adult and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 3

Dual Field Child and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 3

Economics (Masters) Course Representative

Economics Course Representative Year 1

Economics Department President

ECS Undergraduate Course Representative Year 1

ECS Undergraduate Course Representative Year 2

ECS Undergraduate Course Representative Year 3

Education Course Representative Year 1

Education Course Representative Year 2

Engineering and Physical Sciences Postgraduate Taught Representative

Engineering Foundation Year Course Representative

Engineering School President

Entrepreneurship and Management Masters Course Representative

Environment and Life Sciences Postgraduate Taught Representative

Environmental Sciences Course Representative Year 3

Environmental Sciences Postgraduate Course Representative

Film (Single Honours) Course Representative Year 2

Film (Single Honours) Course Representative Year 3

Finance Masters Course Representative

Geography (BA Hons) Course Representative Year 1

Geography (BSc Hons) Course Representative Year 1

Geography (BSc Hons) Course Representative Year 2

Geography (BSc Hons) Course Representative Year 3

Geophysics Course Representative Year 2

Geophysics Course Representative Year 4

Gerontology (Distance Learning Masters) Course Representative

Healthcare Sciences Course Representative Year 1

History Course Representative Year 3

Human Resource Management Masters Course Representative

Humanities School President

International Banking and Financial Studies Masters Course Representative

International Finance Markets Course Representative

International Management Masters Course Representative

ISVR Department President

Law Course Representative Year 1

Law Course Representative Year 3

Law Masters Course Representative

MA Contemporary Curation Course Representative

MA Design - Communication Design Course Representative

MA Design - Fashion Management Course Representative

MA Design - Fashion Marketing & Branding Course Representative

MA Design - Luxury Brand Management Course Representative

MA Fine Art Course Representative

MA Global Advertising & Branding Course Representative

MA Global Media Management Course Representative

Marine Biology Course Representative Year 1

Marine Biology Course Representative Year 2

Marine Biology Course Representative Year 3

Marine Biology Course Representative Year 4

Marketing Course Representative Year 1

Marketing Management Masters Course Representative

Maths (Actuarial) Course Representative Year 3

Maths (Masters) Course Representative

Maths Course Representative Year 1

Maths Course Representative Year 4

Mechanical Engineering Course Representative Year 1

Mechanical Engineering Course Representative Year 2

Mechanical Engineering Course Representative Year 3

Mechanical Engineering Course Representative Year 4

Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 1

Modern History & Politics Course Representative Year 1

Modern History & Politics Course Representative Year 3

Modern Languages & ACIS Department President

MSc Diabetes Best Practice Course Representative

MSc Genomic Medicine Course Representative

Music Course Representative Year 2

Natural Sciences Course Representative Year 2

Natural Sciences Course Representative Year 3

Natural Sciences Course Representative Year 4

Neurosciences Course Representative Year 2

Neurosciences Course Representative Year 3

NOCS Officer

Oceanography Course Representative Year 1

Oceanography Course Representative Year 2

PGCE (Secondary) Course Representative

Pharmacology Course Representative Year 2

Pharmacology Course Representative Year 3

Philosophy (Single Hons) Course Representative Year 2

Physics and Astronomy School President

Physics Course Representative Year 1

Physics Course Representative Year 3

Podiatry Course Representative Year 1

Population & Geography Course Representative Year 1

Population & Geography Course Representative Year 2

Project Management Masters Course Representative

Psychology (Masters) Course Representative

Psychology Course Representative Year 1

Psychology Course Representative Year 2

Psychology Course Representative Year 3

Risk and Finance Masters Course Representative

Risk Management Masters Course Representative

Senator

Ship Science Course Representative Year 1

Ship Science Course Representative Year 2

Ship Science Course Representative Year 3

Ship Science Course Representative Year 4

Sociology & Social Policy Course Representative Year 1

Sociology, Social Policy & Criminology

Statistics (Masters) Course Representative

Student Trustee

Supply Chain and Management Logistics Masters Course Representative

Women Officer

WSA Creative and Careers Rep

WSA Social Rep

Unfilled Positions

No candidates stood for the following positions. For more information, or to express an interest in running for one of these positions, please get in touch with the Democracy Team via democracy@susu.org