.Representation

Below you can find the candidates who are running in the Autumn Elections 2018

Accounting and Finance Course Representative Year 1

Accounting and Finance Course Representative Year 2

Accounting and Finance Masters Course Representative

Accounting and Management Masters Course Representative

Acoustical Engineering Course Representative Year 2

Adult Nursing Course Representative Year 2

Adult Nursing Course Representative Year 3

Aeronautics and Astronautics Course Representative Year 1

Aeronautics and Astronautics Course Representative Year 2

Aeronautics and Astronautics Course Representative Year 3

Aeronautics and Astronautics Course Representative Year 4

Allied Health Professions Department President

Ancient History Course Representative Year 1

Ancient History Course Representative Year 2

Ancient History Course Representative Year 3

Archaeology Single Honours Course Representative Year 2

Archaeology Single Honours Course Representative Year 3

Audiology Course Representative Year 2

Audiology Course Representative Year 3

Audiology Masters Course Representative

BA Fashion & Textile Design Course Representative Year 1

BA Fashion Management Course Representative Year 2

BA Fashion Management Course Representative Year 3

BA Fashion Marketing Course Representative Year 2

BA Fashion Marketing Course Representative Year 3

BA Fine Art Course Representative Year 3

BA Games Design & Art Course Representative Year 2

BA Graphic Arts Course Representative Year 1

BA Graphic Arts: Graphic Design Pathway Course Representative Year 3

BA Graphic Arts: Motion Graphics Pathway Course Representative Year 3

Biochemistry Course Representative Year 3

Biological Sciences School President

Biology and Marine Biology Course Representative Year 2

Biology Course Representative Year 2

Biomedical Science Course Representative Year 1

Biomedical Science Course Representative Year 2

BM (EU) Medicine Course Representative Year 1

BM (EU) Medicine Course Representative Year 2

BM (EU) Medicine Course Representative Year 3

BM4 Medicine Course Representative Year 1

BM4 Medicine Course Representative Year 2

BM5 Medicine Course Representative Year 1

BM5 Medicine Course Representative Year 2

BM5 Medicine Course Representative Year 3

BM5 Medicine Course Representative Year 4

BM5 Medicine Course Representative Year 5

BM6 Medicine Course Representative Year 0

BSc Midwifery Course Representative Year 1

BSc Midwifery Course Representative Year 2

Business Analytics and Finance Masters Course Representative

Business Management Course Representative Year 2

Business School President

Chemistry Course Representative Year 1

Chemistry Course Representative Year 2

Chemistry Course Representative Year 4

Child Nursing Course Representative Year 1

Child Nursing Course Representative Year 2

Child Nursing Course Representative Year 3

Civil and Environmental Engineering Course Representative Year 1

Civil and Environmental Engineering Course Representative Year 3

Civil and Environmental Engineering Course Representative Year 4

Creative Industries Zone Open Place

Criminology & Psychology Course Representative Year 1

Democracy Zone Open Place

Digital Marketing Masters Course Representative

Dual Field Adult and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 1

Dual Field Child and Adult Nursing Course Representative Year 1

Dual Field Child and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 1

Dual Field Child and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 2

Economics (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 2

Economics (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 3

Economics and Actuarial Course Representative Year 3

Economics Course Representative Year 2

Economics Course Representative Year 3

Economics Department President

ECS (Masters) Course Representative

ECS Undergraduate Course Representative Year 1

ECS Undergraduate Course Representative Year 2

ECS Undergraduate Course Representative Year 3

ECS Undergraduate Course Representative Year 4

Education (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 2

Education Course Representative Year 1

Education Course Representative Year 3

Education Zone Open Place

Engineering and Physical Sciences Postgraduate Research Representative

Engineering Foundation Year Course Representative

English Course Representative Year 1

English Course Representative Year 2

English Course Representative Year 3

English Postgraduate Course Representative

Environment and Life Sciences Postgraduate Research Representative

Environmental Sciences Course Representative Year 1

Environmental Sciences Course Representative Year 3

Environmental Sciences Postgraduate Course Representative

Equality and Diversity Officer

External Engagement Zone Open Place

Film (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 2

Film (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 3

Film (Single Honours) Course Representative Year 1

Film (Single Honours) Course Representative Year 2

Film (Single Honours) Course Representative Year 3

Finance Masters Course Representative

French Course Representative Year 2

French Course Representative Year 4

Geography (BA Hons) Course Representative Year 1

Geography (BA Hons) Course Representative Year 3

Geography (BSc Hons) Course Representative Year 2

Geography (BSc Hons) Course Representative Year 3

Geology Course Representative Year 3

German Course Representative Year 3

Gerontology (Distance Learning Masters) Course Representative

Gerontology (Global Ageing Masters) Course Representative

Gerontology (Masters) Course Representative

Gerontology Department President

Halls Officer

History Course Representative Year 1

History Course Representative Year 2

History Course Representative Year 3

History Postgraduate Course Representative

Humanities School President

International Banking and Financial Studies Masters Course Representative

International Management Masters Course Representative

ISVR Department President

Law (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 2

Law (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 3

Law Course Representative Year 1

Law Course Representative Year 2

Law Course Representative Year 3

Law Masters Course Representative

MA Contemporary Curation Course Representative

MA Design - Fashion Management Course Representative

MA Design - Fashion Marketing & Branding Course Representative

MA Design - Luxury Brand Management Course Representative

MA Design - Textile Design Course Representative

MA Global Advertising & Branding Course Representative

Marine Biology Course Representative Year 1

Marine Biology Course Representative Year 2

Marine Biology Course Representative Year 4

Marketing Course Representative Year 2

Maths Course Representative Year 2

MBA Masters Course Representative

Mechanical Engineering (Masters) Course Representative

Mechanical Engineering Course Representative Year 1

Mechanical Engineering Course Representative Year 3

Mechanical Engineering Course Representative Year 4

Mechanical Engineering Department President

Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 2

Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 3

MMedSci Course Representative

Modern History & Politics Course Representative Year 1

Modern History & Politics Course Representative Year 2

MRes Ocean Science Course Representative

MSc Allergy Course Representative

MSc Public Health Course Representative

Music Course Representative Year 1

Music Course Representative Year 2

Neurosciences Course Representative Year 1

Occupational Therapy Course Representative Year 3

Oceanography Course Representative Year 2

Oceanography Masters Course Representative

Philosophy (Joint Hons) Course Representative Year 1

Philosophy (Joint Hons) Course Representative Year 2

Philosophy (Single Hons) Course Representative Year 1

Philosophy (Single Hons) Course Representative Year 2

Physics Course Representative Year 2

Physics Course Representative Year 3

Physics Course Representative Year 4

Podiatry Course Representative Year 2

Podiatry Course Representative Year 3

Politics Course Representative Year 1

Politics Course Representative Year 2

Population & Geography Course Representative Year 1

Population & Geography Course Representative Year 2

Population & Geography Course Representative Year 3

Postgraduate (Taught) Students Officer

Postgraduate Communications Officer

Postgraduate Events & Activities Officer

Project Management Masters Course Representative

Psychology Course Representative Year 1

Psychology Course Representative Year 2

Psychology Course Representative Year 3

Senator

Ship Science Course Representative Year 1

Ship Science Course Representative Year 2

Ship Science Course Representative Year 3

Ship Science Course Representative Year 4

Social Science Postgraduate Research Representative

Sociology & Social Policy Course Representative Year 1

Sociology (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 2

Spanish and Portuguese Course Representative Year 3

Spanish and Portuguese Course Representative Year 4

Sports Development Zone Open Place

Student Communities Zone Open Place

Student Enterprise Officer

Student Life Zone Open Place

Sustainability Zone Open Place

WSA Welfare Officer

Zoology Course Representative Year 1

Unfilled Positions

No candidates stood for the following positions. For more information, or to express an interest in running for one of these positions, please get in touch with the Democracy Team via democracy@susu.org