Autumn Elections 2021

Nominations are open in our Autumn Elections from Monday 27 September at 09:00, until Thursday 14 October at 16:00. Put your name forward to represent students on your course, in your faculty or department, at your campus, or across the whole student body! We have lots of roles to choose from, take a look at the descriptions below.

Read the rules for Autumn Elections here: Autumn Elections Rules (PDF).

Senator

Student Trustee

Athletic Union Officer

Avenue Officer

BAME Officer

Halls Officer

Intramural Officer

Medicine Faculty Officer (MedSoc Vice President)

Performing Arts Officer

Social Science Postgraduate Research Officer

Social Sciences Faculty Officer

Volunteering and Fundraising Officer

Wellbeing Officer

Art School President

Business School President

Economic, Social and Political Science School President

Electronics and Computer Science School President

Engineering School President

Mathematical Sciences School President

Physics and Astronomy School President

Zepler Institute School President

Archaeology Department President

Economics Department President

Gerontology Department President

Nursing Department President

Accounting and Finance Course Representative Year 1

Accounting and Finance Course Representative Year 3

Adult Nursing Course Representative Year 1

Aeronautics and Astronautics Course Representative Year 2

Aeronautics and Astronautics Course Representative Year 4

Archaeology Joint Honours Course Representative Year 2

Audiology Course Representative Year 2

BA Fashion Marketing/Management Course Representative Year 1

BA Fashion Marketing/Management Course Representative Year 3

BA Fine Art Course Representative Year 1

BA Fine Art Course Representative Year 2

BA Fine Art Course Representative Year 3

BA Games Design & Art Course Representative Year 1

BA Games Design & Art Course Representative Year 2

BA Games Design & Art Course Representative Year 3

Biochemistry Course Representative Year 1

Biochemistry Course Representative Year 2

Biology and Marine Biology Course Representative Year 2

Biology Course Representative Year 2

Biology Course Representative Year 3

Biomedical Science Course Representative Year 1

Biomedical Science Course Representative Year 2

Biomedical Science Course Representative Year 3

BM (EU) Medicine Course Representative Year 1

BM (EU) Medicine Course Representative Year 2

BM4 Medicine Course Representative Year 2

BM5 Medicine Course Representative Year 1

BM5 Medicine Course Representative Year 3

BSc Midwifery Course Representative Year 3

Business Analytics and Finance Masters Course Representative

Business Analytics and Management Science Masters Course Representative

Business Management Course Representative Year 1

Business Management Course Representative Year 3

Chemistry Course Representative Year 1

Chemistry Course Representative Year 3

Chemistry Postgraduate Course Representative

Child Nursing Course Representative Year 2

Civil and Environmental Engineering Course Representative Year 1

Civil and Environmental Engineering Course Representative Year 3

Civil and Environmental Engineering Course Representative Year 4

Criminology & Psychology Course Representative Year 1

Digital Strategy and Information Systems Masters Course Representative

Dual Field Adult and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 1

Dual Field Adult and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 2

Dual Field Adult and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 3

Dual Field Adult and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 4

Dual Field Child and Adult Nursing Course Representative Year 3

Dual Field Child and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 1

Dual Field Child and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 2

Dual Field Child and Mental Health Nursing Course Representative Year 4

Economics (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 1

Economics (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 2

Economics (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 3

Economics Course Representative Year 1

Economics Course Representative Year 3

ECS (Masters) Course Representative

ECS Undergraduate Course Representative Year 1

ECS Undergraduate Course Representative Year 2

ECS Undergraduate Course Representative Year 3

Education (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 2

Education (Masters) Course Representative

Education Course Representative Year 3

Engineering Foundation Year Course Representative

English Course Representative Year 1

English Course Representative Year 2

English Course Representative Year 3

Entrepreneurship and Management Masters Course Representative

Environmental Sciences Course Representative Year 2

French Course Representative Year 2

French Course Representative Year 4

Geography (BA Hons) Course Representative Year 3

Geography (BSc Hons) Course Representative Year 2

Geography (Masters) Course Representative

German Course Representative Year 3

History Course Representative Year 1

History Course Representative Year 2

Human Resource Management Masters Course Representative

International Management Masters Course Representative

Law Course Representative Year 1

Law Course Representative Year 2

Law Course Representative Year 3

MA Contemporary Curation Course Representative

MA Design - Fashion Management Course Representative

MA Design - Luxury Brand Management Course Representative

MA Fine Art Course Representative

Marine Biology Course Representative Year 2

Marketing Analytics Masters Course Representative

Marketing Course Representative Year 1

Marketing Management Masters Course Representative

Maths (Joint Honours) Course Representative Year 1

Maths (Masters) Course Representative

Maths Course Representative Year 2

Mechanical Engineering (Masters) Course Representative

Mechanical Engineering Course Representative Year 1

Mechanical Engineering Course Representative Year 2

Mechanical Engineering Course Representative Year 3

Mechanical Engineering Course Representative Year 4

Modern History & Politics Course Representative Year 2

MSc Allergy Course Representative

Music Course Representative Year 2

Neurosciences Course Representative Year 1

Neurosciences Course Representative Year 2

Neurosciences Course Representative Year 3

Oceanography Course Representative Year 3

Oceanography Course Representative Year 4

PGDip Adult Nursing Course Representative Year 1

PGDip Adult Nursing Course Representative Year 2

Philosophy (Joint Hons) Course Representative Year 2

Philosophy (Joint Hons) Course Representative Year 3

Philosophy (Single Hons) Course Representative Year 1

Philosophy (Single Hons) Course Representative Year 2

Philosophy Masters Course Representative

Physics Course Representative Year 3

Physiotherapy Course Representative Year 2

Podiatry Course Representative Year 3

Politics Course Representative Year 1

Project Management Masters Course Representative

Psychology Course Representative Year 1

Psychology Course Representative Year 2

Psychology Course Representative Year 3

Risk and Finance Masters Course Representative

Sociology & Social Policy Course Representative Year 2

Spanish and Portuguese Course Representative Year 2

Zoology Course Representative Year 2